MATCH
26.09.20 | 1/2 | Lucas Catarina | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Castelo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
1st SERVE % | 58/90 (64%) | 67/96 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/58 (66%) | 43/67 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/32 (47%) | 13/29 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 4/14 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/96 (42%) | 37/90 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/186 (50%) | 93/186 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Catarina vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona - head to head matches
26.09.20 | 1/2 | Lucas Catarina | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Castelo | Hard |
19.10.19 | 1/2 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Getafe | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Nicolas Alvarez Varona form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Nicolas Alvarez Varona - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 5-7, 0-1, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-4, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 7-64, 3-4, Rafael Izquierdo Luque - retired | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 7-61, 7-66 | match details |