MATCH
18.11.20 | 1st round | Lucas Catarina | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Duje Ajdukovic | |
1st SERVE % | 54/89 (61%) | 54/90 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/54 (70%) | 33/54 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 14/36 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/90 (48%) | 35/89 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/179 (54%) | 82/179 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Catarina vs. Duje Ajdukovic - head to head matches
18.11.20 | 1st round | Lucas Catarina | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Duje Ajdukovic form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Duje Ajdukovic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |