MATCH
10.03.23 | 1/4 | Lucas Catarina | Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Creteil | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Antoine Ghibaudo | |
1st SERVE % | 32/56 (57%) | 43/57 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 18/56 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/113 (59%) | 46/113 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Antoine Ghibaudo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Antoine Ghibaudo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-2 | Antoine Ghibaudo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Antoine Ghibaudo | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Antoine Ghibaudo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Antoine Ghibaudo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Antoine Ghibaudo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Antoine Ghibaudo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-3 | Antoine Ghibaudo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Catarina vs. Antoine Ghibaudo - head to head matches
10.03.23 | 1/4 | Lucas Catarina | Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Creteil | I. hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Antoine Ghibaudo form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Antoine Ghibaudo - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamas Szigeti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-4, 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arthur Nagel | 7-64, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-3, 6-74, 0-1, - Antoine Ghibaudo - retired | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Ruscica | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Deckers | 6-74, 6-74 | match details |