MATCH
08.03.23 | 1st round | Luca Wiedenmann | Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 6-3 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Wiedenmann | Jiri Barnat | |
1st SERVE % | 29/49 (59%) | 43/83 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 28/43 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 14/40 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/83 (49%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/132 (55%) | 59/132 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jiri Barnat | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Wiedenmann | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jiri Barnat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luca Wiedenmann | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Jiri Barnat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Wiedenmann | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Jiri Barnat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Wiedenmann | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jiri Barnat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luca Wiedenmann | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jiri Barnat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Wiedenmann | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jiri Barnat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Wiedenmann | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Jiri Barnat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Wiedenmann | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Jiri Barnat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Luca Wiedenmann | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jiri Barnat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Wiedenmann vs. Jiri Barnat - head to head matches
08.03.23 | 1st round | Luca Wiedenmann | Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Luca Wiedenmann form & Jiri Barnat form
Luca Wiedenmann - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Basic | 6-711, 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 4-0, Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Murphy Cassone | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-0, Christian Langmo - retired | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Karue Sell | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Bernard Tomic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-2, 2-1, Daniele Rapagnetta - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Massimo Giunta | 7-63, 2-1, Massimo Giunta - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oscar Weightman | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Bancalari | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Majdandzic | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Jiri Barnat - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-78, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Michnev | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Nitschke | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Paty | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |