MATCH
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Luca Tomasetto | Samuele Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Luca Tomasetto | Samuele Pieri | |
1st SERVE % | 29/54 (54%) | 27/44 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 24/54 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/98 (57%) | 42/98 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Tomasetto | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Samuele Pieri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luca Tomasetto | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Samuele Pieri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Tomasetto | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Samuele Pieri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Tomasetto | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Samuele Pieri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Tomasetto | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Samuele Pieri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Luca Tomasetto | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Samuele Pieri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Tomasetto | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Samuele Pieri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Tomasetto | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Samuele Pieri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Tomasetto vs. Samuele Pieri - head to head matches
27.07.23 | 2nd round | Luca Tomasetto | Samuele Pieri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | M15 Perugia | Clay |
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Luca Tomasetto | Samuele Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Luca Tomasetto form & Samuele Pieri form
Luca Tomasetto - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yile Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tadej Mihajlovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raul De La Vega | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 0-6, - Luca Tomasetto - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Cattolica - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Samuele Pieri - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicholas Campbell | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mika Lipp | 7-64, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dominik Matic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Campana | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Calin Manda | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Hamzaoui | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-1, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |