MATCH
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Lloyd Glasspool | Aaron Addison | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lloyd Glasspool | Aaron Addison | |
1st SERVE % | 28/46 (61%) | 32/57 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/103 (57%) | 44/103 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lloyd Glasspool vs. Aaron Addison - head to head matches
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Lloyd Glasspool | Aaron Addison | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Lloyd Glasspool form & Aaron Addison form
Lloyd Glasspool - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 6-74, 10-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |
Aaron Addison - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-1, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.11.22 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
23.07.22 2nd round | vs. Takuto Niki | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tay - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tay - Hard | ||||
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Nishant Dabas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tay - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Ken Cavrak | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Ran Amar | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 1-6, - Aaron Addison - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Enes Donmezer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Takuto Niki | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Smith | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |