MATCH
14.09.21 | 1st round | Liam Broady | Alessandro Bega | 6-2, 6-1 | Rennes Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Liam Broady | Alessandro Bega | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Liam Broady | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Liam Broady | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Liam Broady | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Liam Broady | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Liam Broady | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Liam Broady | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Liam Broady | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Liam Broady vs. Alessandro Bega - head to head matches
14.09.21 | 1st round | Liam Broady | Alessandro Bega | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Rennes Challenger | I. hard |
Liam Broady form & Alessandro Bega form
Liam Broady - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Adam Walton | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Radu Albot | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-64, 3-0, Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Alessandro Bega - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | Federico Arnaboldi - walk over | match details | |
26.08.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-3, 3-0, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |