MATCH
26.10.20 | qual. | Leopold Zima | Milan Welte | 7-62, 6-4 | M15 Sarreguemines | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Leopold Zima | Milan Welte | |
1st SERVE % | 59/77 (77%) | 42/65 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/59 (86%) | 33/42 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/18 (28%) | 14/23 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/5 (20%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/65 (28%) | 21/77 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/142 (52%) | 68/142 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 29 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Leopold Zima | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Leopold Zima | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Leopold Zima | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Leopold Zima | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leopold Zima | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leopold Zima | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leopold Zima | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Leopold Zima | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Leopold Zima | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leopold Zima | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leopold Zima | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Leopold Zima | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leopold Zima vs. Milan Welte - head to head matches
12.07.22 | qual. | Milan Welte | Leopold Zima | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | M25+H Kassel | Clay |
26.10.20 | qual. | Leopold Zima | Milan Welte | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sarreguemines | Carpet |
Leopold Zima form & Milan Welte form
Leopold Zima - last matches
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Kuang Qing Xu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Mora Clement | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Yannik Kelm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Emanuele Turconi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gregorio Biondolillo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-5, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ivan Lopez | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-73, 10-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mischa Lanz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 4-6, 6-1, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-2, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Milan Welte - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 2-6, 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Hernan Oivas Quiroz | 6-2, 5-7, 10-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolaos Chatziavraam | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. David Quayle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lech Gontar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Filip | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mayeul Darras | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Liova Ajavon | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Felix Balshaw | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Faure | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Affolter | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Steinbach | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Yunis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |