MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Leonid Sheyngezikht | Yerassyl Murat |
1st SERVE % | 37/55 (67%) | 40/58 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/37 (84%) | 23/40 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/18 (17%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/113 (57%) | 49/113 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 |
| 1-0 | Yerassyl Murat |
0-0 |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 2-0 | |
| 2-1 | Yerassyl Murat |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 5-1 | |
0-0 |
| 5-2 | Yerassyl Murat |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 |
| 6-3 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Yerassyl Murat |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 2-0 | Yerassyl Murat |
0-0 |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 3-1 | Yerassyl Murat |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 4-2 | Yerassyl Murat |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 5-2 | |
0-0 |
| 5-3 | Yerassyl Murat |
| 6-3 | |
Bulgaria
04.11.00, 23 years
899 15
22329 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
16.12.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leonid Sheyngezikht vs. Yerassyl Murat - head to head matches
Leonid Sheyngezikht form & Yerassyl Murat form
Leonid Sheyngezikht - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M25 Badalona - Clay |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Raul De La Vega | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Grigory Kuklin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Kigali 2 - Clay |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claude Ishimwe | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Kigali 1 - Clay |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Junior Hakizumwami | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Ceuta - Hard |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-3, 5-7, 16-18 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Angel Fonseca Garcia | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Camilli | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Soares | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Castellon - Clay |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nil Regas Luis | 3-6, 6-2, 10-2 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jorge Prats Navarrete | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Vigo - Clay |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | | match details |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-2, 7-67 | | match details |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Nil Regas Luis | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amaan Siddiqui | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Sabadell - Clay |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 5-7, 6-0, 7-10 | | match details |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Yerassyl Murat - last matches
M25 Nur - I. hard |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Nur - I. hard |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Klim Kozyrev | 6-3, 0-6, 5-10 | | match details |
M25 Nur - Hard |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-713, 6-74 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Antonio Campo | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
05.04.21 q 1 | vs. Bulat Galiev | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M15 Nur - I. hard |
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Nur - I. hard |
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard |
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Almaty - Hard |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 7-65, 3-6, 9-11 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Ust - Hard |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Stepan Radus | 6-4, 4-6, 9-11 | | match details |
M15 Almaty - Hard |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F8 - Clay |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Vladislav Dubinsky | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Bezborodov | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F6 - Clay |
09.09.18 qual. | vs. Maikel Borg | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Artem Zharkov | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F5 - Clay |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Timur Khabibulin | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yusei Fukuoka | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Fariduni Hamid | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay |
16.04.18 q 2 | vs. Bulat Galiev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Arpit Sharma | 6-1, 7-63 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F5 - Clay |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Stefan Dinic | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay |
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Daniiar Duldaev | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Nikita Valentsev | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |