MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Leonid Sheyngezikht | Artem Zharkov |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 1-2 | |
0-0 |
| 2-2 | Artem Zharkov |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 |
| 4-2 | Artem Zharkov |
0-0, 15-0 |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40 |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Artem Zharkov |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 1-1 | Artem Zharkov |
0-0 |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 |
| 3-1 | Artem Zharkov |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 |
| 3-3 | Artem Zharkov |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] |
Leonid Sheyngezikht | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 |
| 5-3 | Artem Zharkov |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 |
| 6-3 | |
Bulgaria
04.11.00, 23 years
899 15
22329 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
14.12.96, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leonid Sheyngezikht vs. Artem Zharkov - head to head matches
Leonid Sheyngezikht form & Artem Zharkov form
Leonid Sheyngezikht - last matches
M25 Mosquera - Clay |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
San Miguel - Clay |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Julian Cundom | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Girona Challenger - Clay |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M25 Badalona - Clay |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Raul De La Vega | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Grigory Kuklin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Kigali 2 - Clay |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claude Ishimwe | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Kigali 1 - Clay |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Junior Hakizumwami | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Ceuta - Hard |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-3, 5-7, 16-18 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Angel Fonseca Garcia | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Camilli | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Soares | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Castellon - Clay |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nil Regas Luis | 3-6, 6-2, 10-2 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jorge Prats Navarrete | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Vigo - Clay |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | | match details |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-2, 7-67 | | match details |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Nil Regas Luis | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amaan Siddiqui | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Artem Zharkov - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ken Onishi | 0-1, - Artem Zharkov - retired | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Kazan - I. hard |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniele Catini | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Tomas Papik | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-3, 4-6, 10-12 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 1-6, 6-4, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Luis Britto | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
28.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jake Hersey | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Egypt F25 - Hard |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Giordan Kunz | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Egypt F24 - Hard |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Egypt F23 - Hard |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. David Poole | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Stepan Beresnev | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F6 - Clay |
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Yerassyl Murat | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |