MATCH
11.12.19 | 1st round | Laurynas Grigelis | Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laurynas Grigelis | Ignacio Monzon | |
1st SERVE % | 27/38 (71%) | 32/48 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/11 (91%) | 8/16 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 6/38 (16%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/86 (64%) | 31/86 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laurynas Grigelis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0 | ||
Laurynas Grigelis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
3-2 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0 | ||
Laurynas Grigelis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laurynas Grigelis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Laurynas Grigelis | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laurynas Grigelis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Laurynas Grigelis | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laurynas Grigelis vs. Ignacio Monzon - head to head matches
11.12.19 | 1st round | Laurynas Grigelis | Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Laurynas Grigelis form & Ignacio Monzon form
Laurynas Grigelis - last matches
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Aqeel Khan | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.21 1/4 | vs. Omar Giacalone | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.21 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 fin | vs. Daniel Michalski | 5-7, 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 fin | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.20 1/2 | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.20 1/4 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.20 2nd round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 fin | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.20 1/2 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.20 1/4 | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Pedro Sousa | 6-75, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ignacio Monzon - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Farjat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trujillo - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details |