MATCH
07.08.18 | 1st round | Laurent Rochette | Alexis Gautier | 6-2, 6-1 | Finland F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laurent Rochette | Alexis Gautier | |
1st SERVE % | 31/55 (56%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/113 (58%) | 47/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Gautier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laurent Rochette | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Laurent Rochette | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alexis Gautier | |
0-0, 40-40 | ||
Laurent Rochette | 4-0 | |
0-0, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Alexis Gautier | |
5-1 | Alexis Gautier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Laurent Rochette | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Gautier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laurent Rochette | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexis Gautier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laurent Rochette | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Laurent Rochette | 4-0 | |
Laurent Rochette | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Laurent Rochette | 5-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laurent Rochette vs. Alexis Gautier - head to head matches
04.10.19 | 1/4 | Alexis Gautier | Laurent Rochette | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25+H Nevers | I. hard |
07.08.18 | 1st round | Laurent Rochette | Alexis Gautier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Finland F2 | Clay |
Laurent Rochette form & Alexis Gautier form
Laurent Rochette - last matches
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-2, 1-1, - Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Maxence Broville | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-0, 2-1, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 1-4, - Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 4-2, Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Janis Podzus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Naifu Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Wei-De Lin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Vincent Millot | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 2 | vs. Samuel Shropshire | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
Alexis Gautier - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Vincent | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Leo Deflandre | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 6-718 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-78, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oscar Otte | 2-1, Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Siim Troost | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ludvig Fredrik Hede | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |