MATCH
11.06.22 | 1/2 | Laurent Lokoli | Petr Nesterov | 6-2, 6-0 | M25 Skopje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laurent Lokoli | Petr Nesterov | |
1st SERVE % | 18/32 (56%) | 33/44 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/18 (83%) | 14/33 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/14 (93%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 4/32 (13%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/76 (71%) | 22/76 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Petr Nesterov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Petr Nesterov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Petr Nesterov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Petr Nesterov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Petr Nesterov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Petr Nesterov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Petr Nesterov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laurent Lokoli vs. Petr Nesterov - head to head matches
11.06.22 | 1/2 | Laurent Lokoli | Petr Nesterov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M25 Skopje | Clay |
Laurent Lokoli form & Petr Nesterov form
Laurent Lokoli - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-0, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-4, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 7-5, David Pichler - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 4-6, 2-3, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Petr Nesterov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Chekhov | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-61, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pavel Verbin | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Butulija | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Andrej Nedic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 6-2, 3-0, Bor Artnak - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zach Stephens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Bor Artnak | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktor Jovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zach Stephens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yaqoub Mohammed | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 3-6, 0-3, - Petr Nesterov - retired | match details |