MATCH
04.07.22 | 1st round | Laurent Lokoli | Andrea Basso | 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Casinalbo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laurent Lokoli | Andrea Basso | |
1st SERVE % | 46/64 (72%) | 28/38 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 12/28 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 6/10 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 22/64 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laurent Lokoli vs. Andrea Basso - head to head matches
04.07.22 | 1st round | Laurent Lokoli | Andrea Basso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Casinalbo | Clay |
Laurent Lokoli form & Andrea Basso form
Laurent Lokoli - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-0, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-4, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 7-5, David Pichler - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 4-6, 2-3, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Andrea Basso - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 2-1, Dragos Nicolae Madaras - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.22 1/2 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Pasquale De Giorgio | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-1, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-78, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Martin Krumich | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. James Hartson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |