MATCH
15.09.22 | 2nd round | Kris Van Wyk | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kris Van Wyk | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 11/28 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 9/16 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/87 (66%) | 30/87 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kris Van Wyk vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka - head to head matches
15.09.22 | 2nd round | Kris Van Wyk | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Kris Van Wyk form & Aliaksandr Liaonenka form
Kris Van Wyk - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Vadym Ursu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jasper Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Faisal Qamar | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ruslan Tiukaev | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Aliaksandr Liaonenka - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 3-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yan Bai | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-715, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Aleksei Mokrov | 7-5, 0-6, 3-10 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Semen Voronin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Mokrov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | - Aliaksandr Liaonenka - walk over | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Chiu | 7-68, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Hanwen Li | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Pavel Verbin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Petar Teodorovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details |