MATCH
20.04.22 | 1st round | Konstantin Zhzhenov | Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 4-1, - retired | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Konstantin Zhzhenov | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
1st SERVE % | 28/34 (82%) | 23/47 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 7/34 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/81 (64%) | 29/81 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Konstantin Zhzhenov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Konstantin Zhzhenov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Konstantin Zhzhenov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Konstantin Zhzhenov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Konstantin Zhzhenov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Konstantin Zhzhenov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Konstantin Zhzhenov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Russia
17.04.04, 19 years
17.04.04, 19 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Konstantin Zhzhenov vs. Aleksandre Metreveli - head to head matches
20.04.22 | 1st round | Konstantin Zhzhenov | Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 4-1, Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
Konstantin Zhzhenov form & Aleksandre Metreveli form
Konstantin Zhzhenov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sirojiddin Musurmonov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Savva Polukhin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Mogilevsky | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Zhu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. William Jucha | 3-6, 7-67, 11-13 | match details | |
24.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Hassairi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Simon Freund | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Radojicic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 4-6, 1-1, - Konstantin Zhzhenov - retired | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 4-1, Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
23.01.22 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Baran Cengiz | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
05.07.21 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 7-67, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Aleksandre Metreveli - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 0-3, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | - Aleksandre Metreveli - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 2-6, 0-1, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 1-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 0-4, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rostislav Galfinger | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-0, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Mirgone | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |