MATCH
08.03.22 | qual. | Kokoro Isomura | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-4, 7-64 | M25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kokoro Isomura | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
1st SERVE % | 49/87 (56%) | 70/104 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 45/70 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/14 (14%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/104 (42%) | 32/87 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/191 (52%) | 92/191 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kokoro Isomura | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kokoro Isomura vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol - head to head matches
08.03.22 | qual. | Kokoro Isomura | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | M25 Antalya | Clay |
Kokoro Isomura form & Bogdan Ionut Apostol form
Kokoro Isomura - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Kosuke Morita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 6-3, Thantub Suksumrarn - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tom Evans | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Bogdan Ionut Apostol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 0-4, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-5, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 0-0, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 4-4, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Divij Sharan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Leyton Rivera | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - walk over | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Piotr Kusiewicz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 6-74, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 1-2, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 6-2, 1-6, 3-4, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 0-2, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Marko Stakusic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
08.04.22 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |