MATCH
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Julius Tverijonas | Ajeet Rai | 4-2, - retired | M15 Kampala | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julius Tverijonas | Ajeet Rai | |
1st SERVE % | 12/24 (50%) | 8/16 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 4/8 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/8 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/1 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 8/24 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 16/40 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ajeet Rai | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julius Tverijonas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ajeet Rai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julius Tverijonas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ajeet Rai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julius Tverijonas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Ajeet Rai | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julius Tverijonas vs. Ajeet Rai - head to head matches
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Julius Tverijonas | Ajeet Rai | 4-2, Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | M15 Kampala | Clay |
Julius Tverijonas form & Ajeet Rai form
Julius Tverijonas - last matches
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-63, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Filippo Mondini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tommy Hellstrom | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.22 qual. | vs. Oskar Antinheimo | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Roman Boychuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gdynia - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Mikelis Libietis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.20 | vs. Joao Sousa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-76, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. George Davies | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Oscar Weightman | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Daniel Little | 1-6, 2-4, - Julius Tverijonas - retired | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cheraag Bajwa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 5-7, 0-3, - Julius Tverijonas - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Afonso Salgado | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Ajeet Rai - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Baris | 1-6, 0-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 2-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Kai Milburn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Fields | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Beale | 3-2, Jeremy Beale - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |