MATCH
16.09.20 | 1st round | Jules Marie | Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 30-30 | ||
Jules Marie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Jules Marie | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
Jules Marie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Jules Marie | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Jules Marie | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
5-1 | Louis Tessa | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jules Marie vs. Louis Tessa - head to head matches
16.09.20 | 1st round | Jules Marie | Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Jules Marie form & Louis Tessa form
Jules Marie - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-76, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 2-6, 1-4, - Jules Marie - retired | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 2-1, Deney Wassermann - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yaqoub Mohammed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Louis Tessa - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolai Budkov Kjaer | 3-6, 1-2, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Toprak Avcibasi | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikail Alimli | 4-0, Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 0-4, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |