MATCH
01.08.18 | 1st round | Jules Marie | Florent Diep | 6-0, 6-2 | Belgium F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jules Marie | Florent Diep | |
1st SERVE % | 23/40 (58%) | 18/38 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 8/18 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/78 (69%) | 24/78 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Jules Marie | 4-0 | |
Jules Marie | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jules Marie | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jules Marie | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jules Marie vs. Florent Diep - head to head matches
01.08.18 | 1st round | Jules Marie | Florent Diep | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Belgium F6 | Clay |
Jules Marie form & Florent Diep form
Jules Marie - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-76, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 2-6, 1-4, - Jules Marie - retired | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 2-1, Deney Wassermann - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yaqoub Mohammed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Florent Diep - last matches
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-3, 5-2, Moez Echargui - retired | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-3, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.03.19 1/2 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Paul Woerner | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Matias Zukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Miguel Semmler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Barney Fitzpatrick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Mick Lescure | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Amaury Delmas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 6-1, 7-65 | match details |