United Kingdom
08.04.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
20.09.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Josef Southcombe vs. Niklas Waldner - head to head matches
Josef Southcombe form & Niklas Waldner form
Josef Southcombe - last matches
M25 Nottingham - Grass |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. William Jansen | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Roehampton - Grass |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Scott Duncan | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
04.07.22 q 2 | vs. Daniil Savelev | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jakub Prachar | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sahej Maker | 3-6, 0-1, - Josef Southcombe - retired | | match details |
M15 Raanana - Hard |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Connor Kruger | 4-6, 6-0, 9-11 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Liam Oliver | 6-3, 1-6, 12-14 | | match details |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Karan Tumber | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Jimmy Yang | 4-6, 6-4, 13-11 | | match details |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Matthew Earnshaw | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Martijn Molenkamp | 6-75, 7-63, 13-11 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Preston Brown | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Sergei Lysov | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Scott Lawrence | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 5-7, 7-64, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Oscar Weightman | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 1-6, 7-67, 11-13 | | match details |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Elbert Barr | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 7-5, 7-63 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
21.02.22 qual. | vs. Maxence Broville | 6-77, 4-6 | | match details |
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Nikshep Ballekere Ravikumar | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Mathieu Scaglia | 3-6, 6-0, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Niklas Waldner - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 4-6, 6-71 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Francesco Paschetto | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Samir Mustafin | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Romain Faucon | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Breno Rossetto Urvaneja | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liam Delicata | 5-7, 6-4, 4-10 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Laelson Rodrigues | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Harold Van Raemdonck | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivo Vercik | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandar Balj | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Miguel Garcia | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Laelson Rodrigues | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Selva - I. hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Loan Lestir | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Liokossis | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Cardinaud | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Deleersnyder | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |