MATCH
07.02.23 | 1st round | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Vito Tonejc | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Vito Tonejc | |
1st SERVE % | 78/108 (72%) | 78/101 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/78 (64%) | 43/78 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 15/23 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 4/15 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/101 (43%) | 44/108 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/209 (51%) | 102/209 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin vs. Vito Tonejc - head to head matches
07.02.23 | 1st round | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Vito Tonejc | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin form & Vito Tonejc form
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Olivier Rojas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 7-64, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-1, 2-0, Niccolo Catini - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tigre 1 - Clay | ||||
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miguel Fernando Pereira | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio De - Clay | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 1st round | vs. Archip Kochnev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Vito Tonejc - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Miles Jones | 6-4, 1-6, 7-67 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Yassine Smiej | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dylan Charlap | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Marko Stakusic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Baierl | 7-5, 6-71, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Brown | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dakotah Bobo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Zalan Sandor Savay | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 3-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |