MATCH
10.12.21 | 2nd round | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-0, 6-0 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Samir Hamza Reguig | |
1st SERVE % | 28/39 (72%) | 17/35 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 3/17 (18%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/74 (72%) | 21/74 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Samir Hamza Reguig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Samir Hamza Reguig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Samir Hamza Reguig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Samir Hamza Reguig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Samir Hamza Reguig | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Samir Hamza Reguig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin vs. Samir Hamza Reguig - head to head matches
27.01.23 | 1/4 | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
10.12.21 | 2nd round | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin form & Samir Hamza Reguig form
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Olivier Rojas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 7-64, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-1, 2-0, Niccolo Catini - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tigre 1 - Clay | ||||
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miguel Fernando Pereira | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio De - Clay | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 1st round | vs. Archip Kochnev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Samir Hamza Reguig - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 0-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-1, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Angeloni | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Barbier Gazeu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Noel Larwig | 2-0, Noel Larwig - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Caso | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 3-6, 0-5, - Samir Hamza Reguig - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Liucci | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |