MATCH
19.01.21 | qual. | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Remy Bertola | 6-0, 6-2 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Remy Bertola | |
1st SERVE % | 43/56 (77%) | 30/45 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 11/30 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 22/56 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/101 (63%) | 37/101 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin vs. Remy Bertola - head to head matches
19.01.21 | qual. | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Remy Bertola | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin form & Remy Bertola form
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Olivier Rojas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 7-64, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-1, 2-0, Niccolo Catini - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tigre 1 - Clay | ||||
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miguel Fernando Pereira | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio De - Clay | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 1st round | vs. Archip Kochnev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Remy Bertola - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-1, 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Loann Massard | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. George Houghton | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Karl Friberg | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |