MATCH
08.11.20 | 1st round | John Millman | Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-1 | Sofia | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
John Millman | Adrian Andreev | |
1st SERVE % | 24/44 (55%) | 31/54 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 10/23 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/54 (50%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
John Millman | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
John Millman | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
John Millman | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
John Millman | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
John Millman | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
John Millman | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
John Millman | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
John Millman | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
John Millman vs. Adrian Andreev - head to head matches
08.11.20 | 1st round | John Millman | Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sofia | I. hard |
John Millman form & Adrian Andreev form
John Millman - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alex Molcan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 5-7, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-78, 7-5, 6-72, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | - | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 0-0, - John Millman - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-77, 6-4, 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-61, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Adrian Andreev - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 2-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |