MATCH
23.02.22 | 1st round | John Echeverria | Dalibor Svrcina | 7-63, 6-3 | M25 Vale | Hard |
MATCH STATS
John Echeverria | Dalibor Svrcina | |
1st SERVE % | 48/90 (53%) | 54/82 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 27/54 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/42 (40%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/82 (54%) | 42/90 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/172 (53%) | 80/172 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
John Echeverria | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
John Echeverria | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
John Echeverria | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
John Echeverria | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
John Echeverria | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
John Echeverria vs. Dalibor Svrcina - head to head matches
23.02.22 | 1st round | John Echeverria | Dalibor Svrcina | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | M25 Vale | Hard |
John Echeverria form & Dalibor Svrcina form
John Echeverria - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Lara Salmeron | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Cortez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 7-5, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-2, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Markes | 5-7, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Melero Kretzer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Cyril Respaut | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |
Dalibor Svrcina - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 4-6, 7-5, 1-4, - Dalibor Svrcina - retired | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-76, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-2, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |