MATCH
08.08.21 | q 1 | Jesper De Jong | Tom Gentzsch | 6-1, 6-3 | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jesper De Jong | Tom Gentzsch | |
1st SERVE % | 23/45 (51%) | 33/48 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/48 (54%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jesper De Jong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Tom Gentzsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jesper De Jong | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Tom Gentzsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jesper De Jong | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Tom Gentzsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jesper De Jong | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tom Gentzsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jesper De Jong | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Tom Gentzsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jesper De Jong | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Tom Gentzsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jesper De Jong | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Tom Gentzsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jesper De Jong | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Tom Gentzsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jesper De Jong vs. Tom Gentzsch - head to head matches
08.08.21 | q 1 | Jesper De Jong | Tom Gentzsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
Jesper De Jong form & Tom Gentzsch form
Jesper De Jong - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 7-63, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-72, 7-62, 6-75 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Johannus Monday | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/2 | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-3, 4-3, Santiago Rodriguez Taverna - retired | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Tom Gentzsch - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Daniel Masur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Hazem Naow | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marc Majdandzic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 7-64, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 7-67, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Basic | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-2, 7-65 | match details |