MATCH
12.05.23 | 1/4 | Jay Clarke | Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Varnamo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jay Clarke | Alexander Blockx | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 24/52 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/52 (50%) | 15/52 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Blockx | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexander Blockx | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alexander Blockx | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alexander Blockx | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alexander Blockx | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jay Clarke | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Blockx | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexander Blockx | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Alexander Blockx | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jay Clarke | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Alexander Blockx | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jay Clarke vs. Alexander Blockx - head to head matches
12.05.23 | 1/4 | Jay Clarke | Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Varnamo | Clay |
Jay Clarke form & Alexander Blockx form
Jay Clarke - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 7-69, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 7-62, 3-0, Gian Marco Moroni - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 6-3, 1-4, - Jay Clarke - retired | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details |
Alexander Blockx - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-3, - Alexander Blockx - retired | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 1-6, 7-5, 1-4, - Alexander Blockx - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 7-69, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-77, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Billy Harris | 7-64, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Tibo Colson | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |