MATCH
16.01.20 | 2nd round | Javier Barranco Cosano | Anze Arh | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Javier Barranco Cosano | Anze Arh | |
1st SERVE % | 31/36 (86%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 8/19 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 7/36 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/89 (66%) | 30/89 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anze Arh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Anze Arh | |
0-0 | ||
Javier Barranco Cosano | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Anze Arh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Anze Arh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anze Arh | |
Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
Javier Barranco Cosano | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Anze Arh | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Javier Barranco Cosano | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Anze Arh | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Javier Barranco Cosano | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
14.02.99, 25 years
14.02.99, 25 years
Javier Barranco Cosano vs. Anze Arh - head to head matches
16.01.20 | 2nd round | Javier Barranco Cosano | Anze Arh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Javier Barranco Cosano form & Anze Arh form
Javier Barranco Cosano - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Razvan Baiant | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Avdeev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 7-64, 3-1, Raul Brancaccio - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-5, Enrico Dalla Valle - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-0, Ivan Marrero Curbelo - retired | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Anze Arh - last matches
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Stevan Popovic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jaden Weekes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Raz Haviv | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Inbar Shiloah | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 5-7, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 6-0, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 1-4, - Anze Arh - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cayetano March | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Danylo Veremeychuk | 5-7, 7-62, 8-10 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Yu Lun Xie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Stoeger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Halil Aydogdu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-72, 6-1, 3-2, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Osman Torski | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 2 | vs. Antonio Mazzeo | 6-75, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Timothy Lim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |