MATCH
23.06.21 | q 2 | Jason Jung | Tatsuma Ito | 6-2, 6-1 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Tatsuma Ito | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jason Jung vs. Tatsuma Ito - head to head matches
23.06.21 | q 2 | Jason Jung | Tatsuma Ito | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
08.12.19 | fin | Tatsuma Ito | Jason Jung | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
08.05.18 | 1st round | Jason Jung | Tatsuma Ito | 6-3, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard |
13.04.18 | 1/4 | Tatsuma Ito | Jason Jung | 3-6, 7-69, 7-64 | match details | Taipei City | Carpet |
17.11.14 | 1st round | Tatsuma Ito | Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Toyota Challenger | Carpet |
Jason Jung form & Tatsuma Ito form
Jason Jung - last matches
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-72, 6-3, 4-1, Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-61, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Zhe Li | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details |
Tatsuma Ito - last matches
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 4-6, 7-67, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 4-6, 0-1, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 2-6, 1-4, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Rice | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-6, - Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |