MATCH
07.03.23 | qual. | Jan-Lennard Struff | Radu Albot | 7-64, 6-3 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jan-Lennard Struff | Radu Albot | |
1st SERVE % | 35/64 (55%) | 42/79 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 26/42 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 17/37 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/79 (46%) | 21/64 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/143 (55%) | 64/143 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
(4) | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jan-Lennard Struff vs. Radu Albot - head to head matches
07.03.23 | qual. | Jan-Lennard Struff | Radu Albot | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
02.07.19 | 1st round | Jan-Lennard Struff | Radu Albot | 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
30.05.19 | 2nd round | Jan-Lennard Struff | Radu Albot | 7-62, 7-63, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay |
30.10.16 | qual. | Jan-Lennard Struff | Radu Albot | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Paris | I. hard |
05.06.16 | fin | Radu Albot | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Furth Challenger | Clay |
08.07.15 | 1st round | Jan-Lennard Struff | Radu Albot | 6-4, 5-7, 7-60 | match details | Braunschweig Challenger | Clay |
14.05.15 | 2nd round | Jan-Lennard Struff | Radu Albot | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Heilbronn Challenger | Clay |
Jan-Lennard Struff form & Radu Albot form
Jan-Lennard Struff - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-73, 6-2, 7-69 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75, 6-1, 6-79 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-72, 7-68 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-64, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 3-6, 7-64, 7-67 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-5, 6-75, 6-711 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 6-71, 6-78 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Radu Albot - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details |