MATCH
27.03.23 | 1st round | Jan Choinski | Alexis Galarneau | 6-2, 6-2 | Mexico City | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jan Choinski | Alexis Galarneau | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 25/43 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/86 (64%) | 31/86 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Galarneau | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Alexis Galarneau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Alexis Galarneau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Alexis Galarneau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 | Alexis Galarneau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Galarneau | |
Jan Choinski | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexis Galarneau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alexis Galarneau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alexis Galarneau | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jan Choinski vs. Alexis Galarneau - head to head matches
27.03.23 | 1st round | Jan Choinski | Alexis Galarneau | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Mexico City | Clay |
Jan Choinski form & Alexis Galarneau form
Jan Choinski - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-73, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 0-3, - Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, Hugo Dellien - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alexis Galarneau - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-710, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Kei Nishikori | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Bloomfield Hills - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details |