MATCH
18.09.22 | q 1 | James Kent Trotter | Constantin Frantzen | 6-0, 6-2 | Columbus 2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
James Kent Trotter | Constantin Frantzen | |
1st SERVE % | 24/35 (69%) | 25/43 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/24 (92%) | 15/25 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/18 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/78 (67%) | 26/78 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 15 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
16.03.98, 26 years
84488 $
16.03.98, 26 years
84488 $
James Kent Trotter vs. Constantin Frantzen - head to head matches
18.09.22 | q 1 | James Kent Trotter | Constantin Frantzen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Columbus 2 | I. hard |
James Kent Trotter form & Constantin Frantzen form
James Kent Trotter - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 2-6, 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Trevor Svajda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-75, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Bernard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Constantin Frantzen - last matches
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Roy Smith | 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Grant Lothringer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus 2 - I. hard | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Milan Welte | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Hoogmartens | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Victor Ernaelsteen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 q 2 | vs. Marco De Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Mihailo Kecojevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Split - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Roko Stipetic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Matthew Stubbings | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 6-71, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 q 2 | vs. Louis Herman | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 3-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Laurin Aerne | 3-6, 7-61, 12-10 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-75, 6-4, 6-0 | match details |