MATCH
13.04.21 | 1st round | Jakub Paul | Simon Freund | 7-62, 6-0 | M15 St. | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jakub Paul | Simon Freund | |
1st SERVE % | 40/68 (59%) | 40/56 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 20/40 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/56 (54%) | 27/68 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/124 (57%) | 53/124 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jakub Paul | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
Jakub Paul | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jakub Paul vs. Simon Freund - head to head matches
13.04.21 | 1st round | Jakub Paul | Simon Freund | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | M15 St. | I. hard |
Jakub Paul form & Simon Freund form
Jakub Paul - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Vincent Marysko | 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Cina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-2, 3-0, Alexander Donski - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kalina | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Oskar Grzegorzewski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Simon Freund - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Tenil | - Simon Freund - walk over | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Preston Stearns | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nathan Taschereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lars Goran Verwerft | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vincent Jonah Strauch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Edward Etty | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vaise | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 7-5, 1-6, 2-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 1-6, - Simon Freund - retired | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |