MATCH
13.10.18 | 1/2 | Jacopo Berrettini | Edoardo Eremin | 6-3, 6-1 | Italy F31 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jacopo Berrettini | Edoardo Eremin | |
1st SERVE % | 24/43 (56%) | 28/43 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/86 (62%) | 33/86 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jacopo Berrettini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jacopo Berrettini | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
4-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
4-1 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jacopo Berrettini | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-3 | Edoardo Eremin | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jacopo Berrettini | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jacopo Berrettini | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Jacopo Berrettini | 4-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Jacopo Berrettini | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jacopo Berrettini vs. Edoardo Eremin - head to head matches
12.05.21 | 1st round | Jacopo Berrettini | Edoardo Eremin | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
13.10.18 | 1/2 | Jacopo Berrettini | Edoardo Eremin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Italy F31 | Clay |
Jacopo Berrettini form & Edoardo Eremin form
Jacopo Berrettini - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alen Bill | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Petak | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Del Federico | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sanremo Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Evan Zhu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Seelig | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 3-6, 7-63, 2-1, Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Edoardo Eremin - last matches
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
19.06.21 1/2 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-66, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Santiago De La Fuente | 7-65, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 0-1, - Edoardo Eremin - retired | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Dax Donders | 6-75, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Khololwam Montsi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 fin | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.21 1/2 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |