MATCH
21.05.19 | 1st round | Jacob Grills | Tomas Vanko | 2-1, - retired | M25+H Jablonec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jacob Grills | Tomas Vanko | |
1st SERVE % | 10/15 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/3 (100%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 9/21 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tomas Vanko | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jacob Grills | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tomas Vanko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jacob Grills | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
29.09.01, 22 years
29.09.01, 22 years
Jacob Grills vs. Tomas Vanko - head to head matches
21.05.19 | 1st round | Jacob Grills | Tomas Vanko | 2-1, Tomas Vanko - retired | match details | M25+H Jablonec | Clay |
Jacob Grills form & Tomas Vanko form
Jacob Grills - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Justin Butsch | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 fin | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Harry Bourchier | 6-3, 2-0, Harry Bourchier - retired | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Will Maher | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - Carpet | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Di Wu | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
28.07.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Tomas Vanko - last matches
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 3-6, 0-2, - Tomas Vanko - retired | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Robin Stanek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Joel Javier Alt | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mattias Siimar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Grills | 1-2, - Tomas Vanko - retired | match details | |
M15 Prague - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Hamou | Maxime Hamou - walk over | match details | |
Turkey F40 - Clay | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 q 2 | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.18 q 1 | vs. Morad-Mackey Den Drijver | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F35 - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Sultan Narbekov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Kayra Kargin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |