Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
23.09.98, 25 years
23.09.98, 25 years
Jacob Brumm vs. Jake Van Emburgh - head to head matches
06.02.23 | q 1 | Jacob Brumm | Jake Van Emburgh | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | M15 Palm | Clay |
Jacob Brumm form & Jake Van Emburgh form
Jacob Brumm - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 7-60, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Maloney | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrique Pena | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 3-3, Blake Ellis - retired | match details | |
M25 Southaven - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sec | 4-6, 0-2, - Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jake Van Emburgh - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Martin Klizan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Timothee Andriveau | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Phoenix Weir | 7-5, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Segura | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Luc Koenig | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Noah Schachter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Melvin Manuel | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Jody Maginley | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Piotr Pawlak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Fishback | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Liam Draxl | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-72, 7-611, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Marques | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Batista | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 3-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Raphael Lambling | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |