MATCH
12.01.20 | 1st round | Jack Draper | Yunseong Chung | 7-65, 6-3 | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jack Draper | Yunseong Chung | |
1st SERVE % | 37/63 (59%) | 47/68 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 28/47 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/68 (46%) | 23/63 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jack Draper vs. Yunseong Chung - head to head matches
12.01.20 | 1st round | Jack Draper | Yunseong Chung | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
11.06.19 | 1st round | Jack Draper | Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Nottingham Challenger | Grass |
Jack Draper form & Yunseong Chung form
Jack Draper - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-75, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 6-2, 0-4, - Jack Draper - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 7-69, 7-67 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-72, 6-76 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. David Goffin | 1-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-74, 6-71 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |
Yunseong Chung - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bloomfield Hills - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 7-613 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |