Jack Draper vs. Gleb Sakharov 20.02.2020

Jack Draper vs. Gleb Sakharov 20.02.2020 - M25 Glasgow - compare

MATCH

20.02.202nd roundJack Draper Gleb Sakharov 6-1, 6-2 United Kingdom M25 Glasgow I. hard

MATCH STATS

Jack DraperGleb Sakharov
1st SERVE %26/48 (54%)30/47 (64%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON24/26 (92%)16/30 (53%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON12/22 (55%)7/17 (41%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/5 (80%)0/2 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON24/47 (51%)12/48 (25%)
TOTAL POINTS WON60/95 (63%)35/95 (37%)
DOUBLE FAULTS20
ACES122

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Gleb Sakharov Gleb Sakharov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Jack Draper Jack Draper serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
2-0Gleb Sakharov Gleb Sakharov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Jack Draper Jack Draper serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
3-1Gleb Sakharov Gleb Sakharov serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP]
Jack Draper Jack Draper serve4-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, A-40
5-1Gleb Sakharov Gleb Sakharov serve
0-0
6-1
2
Jack Draper Jack Draper serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
1-0Gleb Sakharov Gleb Sakharov serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Jack Draper Jack Draper serve2-0
0-0
2-1Gleb Sakharov Gleb Sakharov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Jack Draper Jack Draper serve3-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40
4-1Gleb Sakharov Gleb Sakharov serve
0-0
Jack Draper Jack Draper serve5-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
5-2Gleb Sakharov Gleb Sakharov serve
0-0
6-2

Jack Draper
United Kingdom
22.12.01, 19 years




308
154
72120 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
10.06.88, 32 years




605
43
347340 $
Gleb Sakharov
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Jack Draper vs. Gleb Sakharov - head to head matches

20.02.202nd roundJack DraperGleb Sakharov6-1, 6-2 match detailsUnited Kingdom M25 Glasgow I. hard

Jack Draper - last matches

Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - I. hard
08.11.20
qual.
vs. Mathias Bourgue7-65, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.11.20
q 1
vs. Elmar Ejupovic6-2, 7-65 winmatch details
Italy Parma Challenger - I. hard
02.11.20
1st round
vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva7-64, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
01.11.20
qual.
vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
31.10.20
q 1
vs. Lorenzo Bocchi6-4, 7-61 winmatch details
Germany Ismaning Challenger - Carpet
18.10.20
qual.
vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry6-74, 7-65, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.10.20
q 1
vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
All Lower - Clay
18.07.20
1st round
vs. Arthur Fery3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
JAR Potchefstroom Challenger - Hard
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom M25 Sunderland - I. hard
01.03.20
fin
vs. Igor Sijsling6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
29.02.20
1/2
vs. Valentin Royer6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
28.02.20
1/4
vs. Dan Added6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
27.02.20
2nd round
vs. Evan Furness6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
26.02.20
1st round
vs. Daniel Michalski6-2, Daniel Michalski - retiredwinmatch details
United Kingdom M25 Glasgow - I. hard
23.02.20
fin
vs. Lucas Poullain6-0, 5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
22.02.20
1/2
vs. Evan Hoyt6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
21.02.20
1/4
vs. Wojciech Marek6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
20.02.20
2nd round
vs. Gleb Sakharov6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Karl Friberg6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom M25 Barnstaple - I. hard
13.02.20
1/4
vs. Christopher Heyman6-0, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.02.20
2nd round
vs. Leopold Zima6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
11.02.20
1st round
vs. Kristjan Tamm6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
14.01.20
2nd round
vs. Denis Istomin4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.01.20
1st round
vs. Yunseong Chung7-65, 6-3 winmatch details
Finland Helsinki Challenger - I. hard
12.11.19
2nd round
vs. Elias Ymer3-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.11.19
1st round
vs. Jonas Forejtek3-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
USA M25 Fort - Hard
25.10.19
2nd round
vs. Nathan Ponwith3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Tyler Zink6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
USA Las Vegas - Hard
14.10.19
1st round
vs. Ryan Peniston5-7, 6-73 lostmatch details
USA Fairfield Challenger - Hard
11.10.19
1/4
vs. Christopher O'Connell2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details

Gleb Sakharov - last matches

All Lower - Clay
04.08.20
1st round
vs. Stuart Parker2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
03.08.20
1st round
vs. Michael Geerts3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
02.08.20
1st round
vs. Kenny de Schepper1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
France M15 Toulouse - I. hard
10.03.20
1st round
vs. Kenny de Schepper6-72, 0-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom M25 Glasgow - I. hard
20.02.20
2nd round
vs. Jack Draper1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Alexis Gautier7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
France M15 Grenoble - I. hard
16.02.20
fin
vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
15.02.20
1/2
vs. Alexandre Peyrot6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
14.02.20
1/4
vs. Clement Tabur6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
13.02.20
2nd round
vs. Titouan Droguet6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
12.02.20
1st round
vs. Andrew Paulson1-6, 6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
France M15+H Bagnoles - Clay
17.01.20
1/4
vs. Jurgen Briand3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
16.01.20
2nd round
vs. Jonathan Eysseric3-6, 7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
15.01.20
1st round
vs. Joffrey De Schepper7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
France Cassis Challenger - Hard
03.09.19
2nd round
vs. Dmitry Popko1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Spain Mallorca Challenger - Hard
26.08.19
1st round
vs. Tim Van Rijthoven2-6, - Gleb Sakharov - retiredlostmatch details
USA Washington - Hard
28.07.19
qual.
vs. Brayden Schnur6-4, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.07.19
q 1
vs. Michael Mmoh6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
Canada Granby Challenger - Hard
25.07.19
3rd round
vs. Enzo Couacaud1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.07.19
2nd round
vs. Yosuke Watanuki6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
22.07.19
1st round
vs. Alexander Lebedev6-3, 1-6, 6-0 winmatch details
Canada Gatineau Challenger - Hard
15.07.19
1st round
vs. Jeff Wolf4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Italy Recanati Challenger - Hard
01.07.19
1st round
vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler3-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Fergana Challenger - Hard
21.06.19
1/4
vs. Roberto Cid Subervi3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
20.06.19
3rd round
vs. Di Wu6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
19.06.19
2nd round
vs. Maximilian Neuchrist7-67, 7-5 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent Challenger - Clay
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Aleksandr Nedovesov7-5, 1-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
10.06.19
1st round
vs. Ergi Kirkin2-6, 6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty Challenger - Clay
03.06.19
1st round
vs. Tung-Lin Wu3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Jerusalem Challenger - Hard
22.05.19
2nd round
vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<