MATCH
30.05.23 | 1st round | Jack Anthrop | Mitchell Harper | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Rancho | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jack Anthrop | Mitchell Harper | |
1st SERVE % | 43/56 (77%) | 23/47 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/43 (72%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jack Anthrop | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Mitchell Harper | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jack Anthrop | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Mitchell Harper | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jack Anthrop | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Mitchell Harper | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jack Anthrop | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mitchell Harper | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jack Anthrop | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Mitchell Harper | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jack Anthrop | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Mitchell Harper | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jack Anthrop | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Mitchell Harper | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jack Anthrop | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jack Anthrop vs. Mitchell Harper - head to head matches
30.05.23 | 1st round | Jack Anthrop | Mitchell Harper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Rancho | Hard |
Jack Anthrop form & Mitchell Harper form
Jack Anthrop - last matches
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jelani Sarr | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justin Roberts | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 2-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Harper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. John Mcnally | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Charlelie Cosnet | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Christian Lakoseljac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Columbus 2 - I. hard | ||||
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Bernard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 5-2, Ethan Quinn - retired | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Kyle Seelig | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ying-Ze Chen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Bjorn Swenson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 South - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Mitchell Harper - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oren Vasser | 3-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Wally Thayne | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anirudh Rao | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Francisco Munoz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Hulme | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Casey Hoole | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Poling | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Matt Kuhar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Eriksson Ziverts | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
05.05.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 1/4 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 qual. | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Perry Gregg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |