MATCH
02.06.21 | 1st round | Ivan Gakhov | Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ivan Gakhov | Andrey Chepelev | |
1st SERVE % | 34/59 (58%) | 47/73 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 29/47 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/73 (48%) | 19/59 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/132 (57%) | 57/132 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
2-2 | Andrey Chepelev | |
Ivan Gakhov | 2-3 | |
15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-4 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-30, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ivan Gakhov vs. Andrey Chepelev - head to head matches
21.11.22 | qual. | Ivan Gakhov | Andrey Chepelev | 6-4, 3-6, 7-60 | match details | Valencia Challenger | Clay |
02.06.21 | 1st round | Ivan Gakhov | Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
11.11.20 | 1st round | Ivan Gakhov | Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Valldoreix | Clay |
Ivan Gakhov form & Andrey Chepelev form
Ivan Gakhov - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 3-6, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-3, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-65, 6-71, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-71, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 0-2, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Andrey Chepelev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ghouse Ali Faisal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Joris Moret | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 1-3, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Kirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details |