MATCH
29.08.22 | 1st round | Illya Marchenko | Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-2 | Nonthaburi 2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Illya Marchenko | Yshai Oliel | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 22/41 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 15/22 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/41 (46%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/90 (60%) | 36/90 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yshai Oliel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 | Yshai Oliel | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Illya Marchenko vs. Yshai Oliel - head to head matches
29.08.22 | 1st round | Illya Marchenko | Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Nonthaburi 2 | Hard |
Illya Marchenko form & Yshai Oliel form
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-4, 7-62 | match details |
Yshai Oliel - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |