MATCH
09.01.23 | q 1 | Hugo Gaston | Egor Gerasimov | 6-1, 6-1 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hugo Gaston | Egor Gerasimov | |
1st SERVE % | 16/38 (42%) | 25/44 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/16 (81%) | 12/25 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 11/38 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/82 (67%) | 27/82 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hugo Gaston vs. Egor Gerasimov - head to head matches
09.01.23 | q 1 | Hugo Gaston | Egor Gerasimov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Hugo Gaston form & Egor Gerasimov form
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |