MATCH
01.12.19 | q 1 | Hong Chung | Florent Bax | 7-60, 6-3 | M15 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hong Chung | Florent Bax | |
1st SERVE % | 44/65 (68%) | 27/53 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/44 (84%) | 22/27 (81%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 16/26 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/53 (28%) | 15/65 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/118 (55%) | 53/118 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hong Chung | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hong Chung | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Hong Chung | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hong Chung | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Hong Chung | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Florent Bax | |
Hong Chung | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 6-0 | ||
7-60 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-0 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hong Chung | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hong Chung | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Hong Chung | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Hong Chung | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hong Chung vs. Florent Bax - head to head matches
01.12.19 | q 1 | Hong Chung | Florent Bax | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | M15 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Hong Chung form & Florent Bax form
Hong Chung - last matches
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 3-6, 7-66, 3-2, Yeongseok Jeong - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-5, 5-7, 1-0, - Hong Chung - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Maks Lukman | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 4-6, 6-3, 3-0, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Sanhui Shin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 5-2, Jae Myeong Lee - retired | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Woohyuk Chang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Sherif Makhlouf | 4-6, 1-4, - Hong Chung - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Noel Larwig | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Seleznev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Loic Cloes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Loic Cloes | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 3-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Cristian Campese | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Florent Bax | 7-60, 6-3 | match details |
Florent Bax - last matches
M25 New - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 1-4, - Florent Bax - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigory Shebekin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Courtney John Lock | 7-5, 4-3, Courtney John Lock - retired | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mehdi Sadaoui | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajay Malik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-2, 2-0, Stijn Pel - retired | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stijn Pel | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rohan Mehra | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |