MATCH
28.03.21 | q 1 | Holger Rune | David Pichler | 6-1, 6-3 | Marbella Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Holger Rune | David Pichler | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 23/42 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 9/23 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 13/19 (68%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/42 (48%) | 10/45 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/87 (63%) | 32/87 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Holger Rune | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Holger Rune | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Holger Rune | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Holger Rune | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Holger Rune | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Holger Rune vs. David Pichler - head to head matches
28.03.21 | q 1 | Holger Rune | David Pichler | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Marbella Challenger | Clay |
Holger Rune form & David Pichler form
Holger Rune - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Raonic | Milos Raonic - walk over | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-62, 7-60 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 1-4, - Holger Rune - retired | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-74, 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 2-1, Stefanos Tsitsipas - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-74, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 5-7, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 7-62, 6-1 | match details |
David Pichler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |