MATCH
13.03.23 | q 2 | Hiroyasu Ehara | Jiri Jenicek | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Hiroyasu Ehara | Jiri Jenicek | |
1st SERVE % | 40/49 (82%) | 27/41 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 8/27 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 20/49 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hiroyasu Ehara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hiroyasu Ehara | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hiroyasu Ehara | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hiroyasu Ehara | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Hiroyasu Ehara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hiroyasu Ehara | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hiroyasu Ehara | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hiroyasu Ehara | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
14.12.99, 24 years
12655 $
14.12.99, 24 years
12655 $
Hiroyasu Ehara vs. Jiri Jenicek - head to head matches
13.03.23 | q 2 | Hiroyasu Ehara | Jiri Jenicek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Hiroyasu Ehara form & Jiri Jenicek form
Hiroyasu Ehara - last matches
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Yusuke Kusuhara | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ryo Tabata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Sakagawa | 7-66, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Verdese | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 0-3, - Hiroyasu Ehara - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Igor Gimenez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Egor Khotchenkov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Arkady Svyatov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-2, 4-6, 4-2, Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1st round | vs. Taha Baadi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Alan Raul Sau Franco | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Haoyuan Huang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-1, 4-1, Peter Bertran - retired | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Alan Raul Sau Franco | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Arthur De Greef | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Nguyen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-74, 0-1, - Hiroyasu Ehara - retired | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Haadin Bava | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Jiri Jenicek - last matches
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. John Bernard | 6-2, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Santiago Giamichelle | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-0, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolo Toffanin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dusan Baranec | 4-6, 6-0, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Baris Gulbezer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Isaiah Strode | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.02.23 q 1 | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 4-6, 6-0, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Haviland | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Tomas Geschwind | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Oren Vasser | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher Bulus | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 2 | vs. Nico Jaeger | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 q 2 | vs. Nico Jaeger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Wilhelm Saiga | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.22 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |