MATCH
04.10.22 | 1st round | Hiroki Moriya | Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 6-3 | Tokyo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hiroki Moriya | Yuta Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 29/58 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 | Yuta Shimizu | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hiroki Moriya vs. Yuta Shimizu - head to head matches
04.10.22 | 1st round | Hiroki Moriya | Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
Hiroki Moriya form & Yuta Shimizu form
Hiroki Moriya - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-2, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Calum Puttergill | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gillian Osmont | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Andres Martin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Yan Bai | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |