MATCH
07.04.23 | 1/4 | Hikaru Shiraishi | Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-1 | M25 Kashiwa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hikaru Shiraishi | Yuta Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 43/59 (73%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/43 (74%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 20/59 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hikaru Shiraishi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hikaru Shiraishi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hikaru Shiraishi vs. Yuta Shimizu - head to head matches
07.04.23 | 1/4 | Hikaru Shiraishi | Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M25 Kashiwa | Hard |
Hikaru Shiraishi form & Yuta Shimizu form
Hikaru Shiraishi - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yusuke Kusuhara | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-62, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Sho Katayama | 3-6, 0-2, - Hikaru Shiraishi - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Andre Ilagan | 6-0, 1-0, Andre Ilagan - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-1, Taiyo Yamanaka - retired | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jake Delaney | 3-6, 7-65, 6-70 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |