MATCH
28.06.21 | qual. | Henri Squire | Guy Den Ouden | 6-2, 6-0 | M25 The | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Henri Squire | Guy Den Ouden | |
1st SERVE % | 31/53 (58%) | 23/41 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 10/23 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 3/18 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 22/53 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Henri Squire | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Guy Den Ouden | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Henri Squire | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Guy Den Ouden | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Guy Den Ouden | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Guy Den Ouden | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Henri Squire | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Guy Den Ouden | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Guy Den Ouden | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
5-0 | Guy Den Ouden | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Henri Squire vs. Guy Den Ouden - head to head matches
28.06.21 | qual. | Henri Squire | Guy Den Ouden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M25 The | Clay |
Henri Squire form & Guy Den Ouden form
Henri Squire - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-3, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-63, 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 3-5, Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Leandro Riedi | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details |
Guy Den Ouden - last matches
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-0, 3-0, Louis Wessels - retired | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 0-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-1, 3-5, - Guy Den Ouden - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-71, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 3-0, Stuart Parker - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |