MATCH
25.09.21 | 1/2 | Henri Squire | Alexander Weis | 6-4, 6-1 | M25 Pardubice | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Henri Squire | Alexander Weis | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 29/54 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/54 (50%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/104 (59%) | 43/104 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Henri Squire | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Henri Squire | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Henri Squire | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Henri Squire | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Henri Squire vs. Alexander Weis - head to head matches
25.09.21 | 1/2 | Henri Squire | Alexander Weis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M25 Pardubice | Clay |
Henri Squire form & Alexander Weis form
Henri Squire - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-3, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-63, 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 3-5, Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Leandro Riedi | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Alexander Weis - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details |